1294 S Country Glen
Anaheim, CA 92808
$ 649,900
Baths
1,046 Sq. Ft.
$621 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Deborah Gwon (DRE# 01766030) at Circa Properties, Inc..
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner unit in the highly sought-after Anaheim Hills community, where modern comfort meets ultimate privacy. This thoughtfully designed home features all living spaces on the second floor, offering an airy and open layout that flows seamlessly onto a private balcony. The property is packed with premium upgrades for a worry-free lifestyle, including a brand-new AC and heater system, and a state-of-the-art water treatment suite featuring a Halo 5 Whole House Water Filtration & Conditioning system paired with a Flow tech electrical descaler for pristine water quality. Convenience is key with a direct-access attached garage that includes a dedicated laundry area. With its prime corner positioning, abundant natural light, and top-tier mechanical upgrades, this home is a rare find that perfectly balances sophisticated technology with cozy, turn-key living.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now